Alumni Map

New! Thanks to Lorinda Sheppard for supplying scans of her Schalm class composites below (and photo identification below each one!) as well as the Clawson Junior High Composites.. --10/11/09

2nd Grade

Row 1: Rob Mackey?, Rhonda Fisher, Brian Berschbach, ??

Row 2: Jay Stilwell, Marty Aho, Bill Ashwell, Lori Sheppard, Ted Vernor, Rosalind Pasternak

Row 3: Jeff Kendall, Deann Hicks, ??, Kim Emery?, ??. ??, ??, ??

Row 4: Megan ?, Andy Montgomery, ??,

Row 5: Miss Mione, ??, John Allore, ??, Pat Curry, Eric Hesse

 

3rd Grade

Row 1: Lisa Reynolds, Kevin Elnicke, Julie Yeary, Andrew ?, Pam Young, Frank Daley

Row 2: Lena Butti, Brian Clark, Rick Corey, Kim Smith

Row 3: Kim Kurlonko, Marty Aho, Ken Eads, Kathy McIntosh

Row 4: Doug Jenkins, Mark ?, Jay Stilwell, Lori Sheppard, Chris Snitgen, Rob Mackey, Danny Ozga

Row 5: Mr. Thomas, Mrs. Soon, Jeanine Landry, Jimmy Kennel?, Rosalind Pasternak, Jim Richards, Sue Billet, Dave Stanessa

 

 

4th Grade

Row 1: Mr. Thomas, Mrs. Reiff, Eric Hesse, Kristy ?, Steve Livingway, Shelly DeNike, Heather Lawrie, Brittany Davenport

Row 2: Bridget Wiktor, Tim Schepper, Dawn Richardson, John Milam

Row 3: Kim Emery, Matt VanLandingham

Row 4: John Allore, Ken Eads, Lisa Sikorski, Pat Curry, Lori Sheppard, Scott Marion

Row 5: Kim Wilson, Ted Verner, Tom Outman, Andy Montgomery, Joe Streetman, Rob Mackey

 

5th Grade

Row 1: Mr. Thomas, Mrs. Langridge, Jeff Zielinski, Lori Sheppard, ??, Andrea Smith, Ted Vernor, ??

Row 2: Tom Outman, Paul Dodero, Dave Alesheski, Dan Webb

Row 3: Jenine Landry, Frank Daly, Matt VanLandingham, Lori Miller

Row 4: Kim Kurlonko, ??, ??, Julie Yeary, Shelly DeNike

Row 5: Bill Stanclif, Kathy McIntosh, John Allore, ??, Chris Paczwa (sp? it was pronounced POSH-wuh), Mike Kade

 

6th Grade

Row 1: Mr. Thomas, Mrs. Fachnie, Steve Livingway, Kim Emery, Dave Stanessa, Kathy McIntosh, Dan Richards, Shelly DeNike

Row 2: Dawn Richardson, Jim Bryan, Jere Ann Williamson, Bill Stanclif

Row 3: Donna Wetter, Mike Smith

Row 4: Paul Dodero, Larry Darbyshire, Lori Sheppard, Carolyn Hongisto, Tom Granzow

Row 5: Tyrone Eves, Pat Curry, Fred Galley, Dan Webb, Tracy Burroughs, John Milam

 

Clawson Junior High Composites (courtesy of Lorinda Sheppard)

 

 

Kindergarten, Baker Elementary (Teacher unknown)

Ms. Crawford's 1st Grade Class - Baker Elementary (courtesy of Leona Clark)

Mrs. Fortescue's Third Grade Class - Baker Elementary (courtesy of Leona Clark)

Mrs. Goldfarb's Fourth Grade Class - Baker Elementary (courtesy of Leona Clark)

Mrs. Heiter's 6th Grade Class, Baker Elementary

 

Thanks to Kim Wilson for the following pictures.

Chris Kissick and Brian Grove, Daytona '83

Dance Club

Senior Float

Chris Cottec, John Cleven, Tammy Crowner and Leona Clark

Kristin Truchan and Kelene LePla

Linda Mankowski and Kelene LePla

Powder Puff, Kim Wilson and Alice Baekelandt

Brian Grove and Frank Daley

Jo Nicoll, Kelly Pletcher, Kim Wilson, Tammy Crowner, Kelene LePla, Stephanie Krug

Kevin Peterson with his date, Prom '83

Mrs. Wilson, Kim and Mrs. Cleveland

Sadie Hawkins, Fall '82, Tim Grady and Kim Wilson, Chris Kissick and Kelly Pletcher

Ray Stelfox and Brian Grove

Track award winners

 

 

Ann Marie Nadolski Chris Solt Phil Bond unknownunknown Jane Devries Karen BergmanJulie VogelsangLisa Caron Karen Bergman Jon Johnson Linda Farr John Woodward Karen Bergman unknown unknown Chris Solt unknown Brian Grove Leona Clark David Erickson unknown Scott Wiley Marguerite Pircer Janice Moore Cathy Lawless Ron Martz Jane Devries unknown Stephanie Krug John Woodward Theresa MacKillop Cathy McGraw unknown Lisa Caron John Wendt unknown unknown Mike Halliwell Robin ____ Brian Grove Alison Gavel John BalentCathy Lawless unknown David Erickson Leeann Denell Lisa Szyszlo unknown Ron Martz unknown